Awards and nominations : Tenth anniversary |
Year |
Association |
Award Category |
Notes |
Result |
---|
2000 |
Golden Reel Award |
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation - Music |
Episodes: "Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy" and "Pickles" |
|
2000 |
Golden Reel Award |
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation - Sound |
Episode: "Karate Choppers" |
|
2001 |
Annie Awards |
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Television Production |
Mary Jo Catlett as Mrs. Puff in "No Free Rides" |
|
2001 |
Annie Awards |
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Male Performer in an Animated Television Production |
Tom Kenny as SpongeBob in "Wormy" |
|
2001 |
Annie Awards |
Outstanding Individual Achievement for a Song in an Animated Production |
Peter Straus and Paul Tibbitt for the song "The Very First Christmas" |
|
2001 |
Golden Reel Award |
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation - Sound |
Episodes: "Rock Bottom" and "Arrgh" |
|
2001 |
Golden Reel Award |
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation - Music |
Episodes: "Fools In April" and "Neptune's Spatula" |
|
2002 |
Emmy Awards |
Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) |
|
|
2002 |
Golden Reel Award |
Best Sound Editing in Television � Animation |
Episodes: "Secret Box" and "Band Geeks" |
|
2002 |
Golden Reel Award |
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation - Music |
Episodes: "Jellyfish Hunter" and "The Fry Cook Games" |
|
2002 |
Television Critics Association Awards |
Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming |
|
|
2003 |
Emmy Awards |
Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) |
Episodes: "New Student Starfish" and "Clams" |
|
2003 |
Golden Reel Award |
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation - Music |
Episodes: "Wet Painters" and "Krusty Krab Training Video" |
|
2003 |
Golden Reel Award |
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation |
Episodes: "Nasty Patty" and "Idiot Box" |
|
2003 |
Kids' Choice Awards |
Favorite Cartoon |
|
|
2004 |
Emmy Awards |
Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) |
Episode: "SpongeBob B.C. (Before Comedy)" |
|
2004 |
Golden Reel Award |
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation - Music |
Episodes: "The Great Snail Race" and "Mid-Life Crustacean". |
|
2004 |
Golden Reel Award |
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation - Music |
Episode: "Mid-Life Crustacean". |
|
2004 |
Kids' Choice Awards |
Favorite Cartoon |
|
|
2005 |
Annie Awards |
Best Animated Television Production |
|
|
2005 |
Emmy Awards |
Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) |
Episodes: "Fear of a Krabby Patty" and "Shell of a Man" |
|
2005 |
Golden Reel Award |
Best Sound Editing in Television: Animated |
Episodes: "Pranks A Lot" and "SpongeBob Meets the Strangler" |
|
2005 |
Kids' Choice Awards |
Favorite Cartoon |
|
|
2005 |
Satellite Awards |
Best Youth DVD |
Complete Second Season DVD |
|
2005 |
Television Critics Association Awards |
Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming |
|
|
2006 |
Annie Awards |
Best Writing in an Animated Television Production |
C.H. Greenblatt, Paul Tibbitt, Mike Bell, and Tim Hill in "Fear of a Krabby Patty" |
|
2006 |
Golden Reel Award |
Best Sound Editing in Television: Animated |
Episode: "Have You Seen This Snail?" |
|
2006 |
Kids' Choice Awards |
Favorite Cartoon |
|
|
2007 |
Emmy Awards |
Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) |
Episodes: "Bummer Vacation" and "Wigstruck" |
|
2007 |
Kids' Choice Awards |
Favorite Cartoon |
|
|
2007 |
Television Critics Association Awards |
Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming |
|
|
2008 |
Annie Awards |
Best Voice Acting in an Animated Television Production |
Tom Kenny in "Spy Buddies" |
|
2008 |
Golden Reel Award |
Best Sound Editing in Television: Animated |
Episode: "SpongeHenge" |
|
2008 |
Kids' Choice Awards |
Favorite Cartoon |
|
|
2008 |
Emmy Awards |
Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) |
Episodes: "The Inmates of Summer" and "The Two Faces of Squidward" |
|
2008 |
Philippines Kids' Choice Awards |
Favorite Cartoon |
|
|
2009 |
Kids' Choice Awards |
Favorite Cartoon |
|
|
2009 |
Indonesia Kids Choice Awards |
Favorite Cartoon |
|
|
2009 |
Annie Awards |
Direction in an Animated Television Production |
Episode: "Penny Foolish" |
|
2009 |
Golden Reel Awards |
Best Sound Editing: Television Animation |
Episode: "Suction Cup Symphony" |
|
2009 |
Teen Choice Awards |
Choice TV Animated Show |
|
|
2009 |
Emmy Awards |
Special Class Animated Program |
Episode: "Dear Vikings" |
|
2010 |
Golden Reel Awards |
Best Sound Editing: Television Animation |
Episode: "SpongeBob vs. The Big One" |
|
2010 |
Annie Awards |
Best Home Entertainment Production |
"SpongeBob vs. The Big One" DVD |
|
2010 |
Annie Awards |
Best Animated Television Production for Children |
|
|
2010 |
Annie Awards |
Best Voice Acting in a Television Production |
Tom Kenny in "SpongeBob's Truth or Square" |
|
2010 |
Kids' Choice Awards |
Favorite Cartoon |
|
|
2010 |
Indonesia Kids Choice Awards |
Favorite Cartoon |
|
|
2010 |
Emmy Awards |
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program |
|
|