RSS
Yurka class minesweeper
Yurka class minesweeper
Name
Yurka class (Project 266 Rubin)
Class Before
T58 class minesweeper
Class After
Natya class minesweeper
In Commission Range
1963-1990s
Total Ships Completed
52
Ship Displacement
873 tons
Ship Length
52 meters
Ship Beam
9.4 meters
Ship Draught
2.6 meters
Ship Propulsion
2 M-503 Diesel engines 5000 hp
Ship Speed
16 kn (29.6 km/h)
Ship Range
1500 nmi (2778 km) at 12 kn (22.2 km/h)
Ship Endurance
7 days
Ship Crew
68 (6 officers)
Ship EW
Minesweeping:
• AT-2 acoustic sweep
• GKT-2 contact sweep
• TEM-3 magnetic sweep
Ship Armament
2х2-30 mm AK-230
2 х5 RBU 1200
7 AMD-1000 naval mines or 32 depth charges
underwater mine searcher MKT-210
Sweeps BKT, AT-3, TEM-4
Home
|
Ship
| Yurka class minesweeper
The
Yurka class
were a group of minesweepers built for the
Soviet Navy
and export customers between 1963 and 1970. The Soviet designation was Project 266 Rubin.
Yurka class minesweeper Video
Latest News : Yurka class minesweeper :
Tweet this RSS
Want to Yurka class minesweeper latest news on your twitter account???
Yurka class minesweeper
||
Ship
||
Recreation
Soviet Navy
and
Russian Navy
ship classes after World War II
Aircraft carriers
Moskva class helicopter carrier
* Orel
X
*
Kiev class aircraft carrier
* Ulyanovsk *
Admiral Kuznetsov class aircraft carrier
Battlecruisers
Stalingrad class battlecruiser
X
*
Kirov class battlecruiser
Cruisers
Sverdlov class cruiser
*
Kynda class cruiser
*
Kresta I class cruiser
*
Kresta II class cruiser
*
Kara class cruiser
*
Slava class cruiser
Destroyers
Skoryy class destroyer
*
Neustrashimy class destroyer
*
Kotlin class destroyer (Project 56)
*
Kildin class destroyer
*
Krupny
/
Kanin
*
Kashin class destroyer
*
Sovremenny class destroyer
*
Udaloy class destroyer
Frigates
Kola class frigate
*
Riga class frigate
*
Petya class frigate
*
Mirka class frigate
*
Koni class frigate
*
Burevestnik class frigate
*
Gepard class frigate
*
Neustrashimy class frigate
*
Admiral Sergey Gorshkov class frigate
Corvettes
Poti class corvette
*
Pauk class corvette
*
Parchim class corvette
*
Nanuchka class corvette
*
Tarantul class corvette
*
Bora class guided missile hovercraft
*
Grisha class corvette
*
Ivan Susanin class icebreaker
*
Buyan class corvette
*
Steregushchy class corvette
Patrol, Missile and Torpedo boats
Kronshtadt class submarine chaser
*
Osa class missile boat
*
Komar class missile boat
*
Stenka class patrol boat
*
Turya class torpedo boat
*
Shershen class torpedo boat
*
Matka class missile boat
*
Muravey class patrol boat
*
Sarancha class missile boat
*
Svetlyak class patrol boat
Minesweepers
T43 class minesweeper
*
T58 class minesweeper
*
Yurka class minesweeper
*
Natya class minesweeper
*
Gorya class minesweeper
*
Sasha class minesweeper
*
Vanya class minesweeper
*
Zhenya class minesweeper
*
Sonya class minesweeper
*
Yevgenya class minesweeper
Amphibious warfare ship
s
Ivan Rogov class landing ship
*
Alligator class landing ship
*
Ropucha class landing ship
*
Polnocny class landing ship
*
Pomornik
*
Ivan Gren
Miscellaneous Vessels
SSV-33
*
Balzam class intelligence ship
*
Vishnya class intelligence ship
*
Primor'ye class surveillance ship
*
Ugra class submarine tender
*
Don class submarine tender
*
Smolnyy class training ship
Privacy
|
Sitemap
|
Micra Hosting