2008 Inductees
Isaac Curtis, Football (1972)
John Farris, Football (1962-64)
Kieishsha Garnes, Women's Basketball (1991-92)
Marc Grace, Baseball (1985)
Bobby Howard, Football (1965-66)
2007 Inductees
Bob Cluck, Baseball (1966-67)
Mike Dodd, Men's Basketball (1975-79), Men's Volleyball (1978-80)
John "Jake" Duich, Football (1935, 1937-38)
Steve Duich, Football (1966-67)
Jay Gutowski, Football (1953-56)
Bobby Meacham, Baseball (1979-81)
Rachel Scott, Water Polo (1995-98)
2006 Inductees
Bob Breitbard, Local Sports Pioneer (1938-40 Player, 1945 Coach)
Kim Goetz, Men's Basketball (1978-79)
Cynthia MacGregor, Women's Tennis (1983-86)
Neal Petties, Football (1961-63)
Craig Scoggins, Football (1965-66)
2005 Inductees
Henry Allison, Football (1969-70)
Kern Carson, Football (1961-63)
Bernie Finlay, Men's Basketball (1958-60)
Lynn Kanuka, Women's Track and Field (1980-82)
1987 Men's Rugby Team (national champions)
2004 Inductees
Carrie McLaughlin Stathas, women's track and field
Mike Douglass, football
Rod Dowhower, football
Claude Gilbert, football coach
Travis Lee, baseball
Ron Reina, broadcaster
2003 Inductees
1973 Men's Volleyball Team (national champions)
Marla Runyan, Women's Track & Field 1988-1991
Al Skalecky, Men's Basketball 1966-1968
Nicole Storto, Women's Tennis 1990-1993
2002 Inductees
Norm Nygaard, Football 1952-54
Falisha Wright, Women's Basketball, 1992-95
Joe Gibbs, Football Player, Coach, 1961-63, 65-66
1940-41 Men's Basketball National Championship Team
1987 Men's Soccer NCAA Runner-Up Team
1999 Inductees
Lennie Clements, Golf 1976-1979
Laura DeSnoo, Track&Field 1983-1986
Harry Hodgetts, M-Basketball 1937-1941
Carol Plunkett, W-Tennis Coach 1976-1994
Wendy Wheat, W-Volleyball 1977-1980
1998 Inductees
Marshall Faulk, Football 1991-1993
Chris Gwynn, Baseball 1983-1985
Mary (Holland) Hegarty, W-Volleyball 1979-1982
Dick Mitchell, Men's Basketball 1940-1942
Chana Perry, Women's Basketball 1988-89
1997 Inductees
Vicki (Cantrell) Maniglia, Women's Volleyball 1980-1983
Kenny Hale, Men's Basketball 1941, 1946-47
Joel Kramer, Men's Basketball 1974, 1976-78
Duncan McFarland, Men's Volleyball 1973
1996 Inductees
Paul Mott, Football; Basketball; Track & Field 1925-1928
Ramona Pagel, Track & Field 1983-1984
Todd Santos, Football 1984-1987
Eric Wynalda, Soccer 1987-1989
1995 Inductees
Marcelo Balboa, Soccer 1988-89
Bob Brady, Basketball 1952-54
Claudie Minor, Football 1972-73
Micki Schillig, Tennis 1980-83
Frank Scott, M-Golf Coach 1948-83
1994 Inductees
Patricia (Mang) Jordan, Softball 1987-88
Chris Marlowe, Volleyball 1972-73; Basketball 1970-73
Bill Schutte, Football 1947-55
Nate Wright, Football 1967-68
George Ziegenfuss, M-Basketball Coach 1948-69
1993 Inductees
Tom Ables, (Honorary)
Michael Cage, Basketball 1981-84
Vidal Fernandez, Soccer 1977-79
Ann Lebedeff, Tennis 1972-74
Tom Nettles, Football 1966-68
LaTanya Sheffield, Track & Field 1983-86
1992 Inductees
Barbara Barrow, Golf 1974-77
Bud Black, Baseball 1978-79
Tony Pinkins, Basketball 1955-57
Bob Smith, Track & Field 1949-50
Charlie Smith, Baseball Coach 1934-64
Deby (La Plante) Sweezey, Track & Field 1979-80
1991 Inductees
Steve Copp, Basketball 1973-76
Chuck Courtney, Golf 1960-61
Tom Dahms, Football 1947-49
Monte Jackson, Football 1973-74
Angela Rock, Volleyball 1981-84
1990 Inductees
Tim Delaney, Football 1968-70
Art Linkletter, Basketball, Swimming 1932-34
Judy Porter, Basketball 1980-83
Tom Reynolds, Football 1969, 1971
1989 Inductees
Kevin Crow, Soccer 1979-82
Morris Gross, Football; Basketball; Baseball & Basketball Coach 1929-42
Tony Gwynn, Baseball 1979-81; Basketball 1978-81
Don Horn, Football 1965-66
Jack Rand, Track & Field 1934-35; Football 1932-34
1988 Inaugural Inductees
Laurel (Brassey) Iverson, Volleyball 1974-1981
Willie Buchanon, Football 1970-71
John Butler, Football 1933-35
Don Coryell, Head Football Coach 1961-72
Fred Dryer, Football 1967-68
Gary Garrison, Football 1964-65
Gene Littler, Golf 1949-52
Haven Moses, Football 1966-67
Graig Nettles, Baseball 1964-65; Basketball 1964-65
C.E.Peterson, Football Coach1921-29; Basketball 1921-26; Track Coach 1922-1946
Milton Phelps, Basketball 1939-41
Art Preston, Football 1949-51; Baseball 1950-52
Arnie Robinson, Track 1970-71
Dennis Shaw, Football 1968-69
Brian Sipe, Football 1969-71
Willie Steele, Track 1947-48; Basketball 1947; Baseball 1949 |