AskBiography Logo   Latest News  Follow Us on Twitter  Follow Us on Google Buzz  Became Fan - Facebook  Subscribe to RSSRSS   Bookmark and Share

Jean-Michel Cavalli

NameJean-Michel Cavalli
Birth DateJuly 13, 1959(age 57)
Birth PlaceAjaccio, France
Years11971-75
Years21975-76
Years31976-77
Years41977-78
Years51978-79
Years61979-90
Clubs1GFCO Ajaccio
Clubs2AS Monaco
Clubs3A.C. Boulogne-Billancourt
Clubs4Puteaux C.S. Municipal
Clubs5R.C. Solenzara Ventiseri Solaro
Clubs6GFCO Ajaccio
Manageryears11990-92
Manageryears21993-94
Manageryears31994-95
Manageryears41995-97
Manageryears51997-98
Manageryears61998-99
Manageryears72000
Manageryears82000-01
Manageryears92002
Manageryears102003-04
Manageryears112005-06
Manageryears122006-07
Manageryears132007-08
Manageryears142008-2010
Manageryears152009-
Managerclubs1GFCO Ajaccio
Managerclubs2Al-Nasr
Managerclubs3Lille OSC (assistant coach)
Managerclubs4Lille OSC
Managerclubs5Al-Riyadh
Managerclubs6GFCO Ajaccio
Managerclubs7GFCO Ajaccio
Managerclubs8RC Paris
Managerclubs9Ionikos F.C.
Managerclubs10US Créteil-Lusitanos
Managerclubs11U.S. Triestina (manager)
Managerclubs12Algeria
Managerclubs13Wydad Casablanca
Managerclubs14Nîmes Olympique
Managerclubs15Corsica

     Home | Football | Jean-Michel Cavalli



Jean-Michel Cavalli (born July 13, 1957 in Propriano) is a French and Corsican licenced professional football manager (3rd degree) and former football player.


Warning: simplexml_load_file(http://gdata.youtube.com/feeds/api/videos/-/Jean-Michel/Cavalli?orderby=viewCount&max-results=10) [function.simplexml-load-file]: failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.0 410 Gone in /home/askbio/public_html/index_bio.php on line 257

Warning: simplexml_load_file() [function.simplexml-load-file]: I/O warning : failed to load external entity "http://gdata.youtube.com/feeds/api/videos/-/Jean-Michel/Cavalli?orderby=viewCount&max-results=10" in /home/askbio/public_html/index_bio.php on line 257

Fatal error: Call to a member function children() on a non-object in /home/askbio/public_html/index_bio.php on line 260