Home | Football Club | FC Zenit Saint Petersburg
|
Zenit were the 2007 champions of the Russian Premier League and the winners of both the 2008 UEFA Cup and the 2008 UEFA Super Cup. |
FC Zenit Saint Petersburg
| Home | Football Club | FC Zenit Saint Petersburg
|
Portugal beat Mozambique in final World Cup warm-up - TheSportsCampus.com TheSportsCampus.com--The goal rush began when -Zenit St Petersburg- striker Danny provided the breakthrough for the Portuguese in the 52nd minute after an inch perfect through ... - Date : Tue, 08 Jun 2010 19:17:32 GMT+00:00 |
Zenit St. Petersburg wird von Sportfive beraten - Fußball-Business-News (Blog) Fußball-Business-News (Blog)--Von Michael Boening | Juni 30, 2010 Das Beratungsunternehmen Sportfive hat mit dem UEFA Cup Sieger von 2008, -FC Zenit St-. -Petersburg-, einen Beratervertrag ... - Date : Tue, 29 Jun 2010 23:01:11 GMT+00:00 |
Michelle Obama dan Svetlana Bersahabat - Kedaulatan Rakyat Kedaulatan Rakyat--Sarjana Ekonomi dari University of -Saint Petersburg- ini mewakili sosok Ibu Negara Rusia masa kini. Semula ia bekerja dan memilih menjadi ibu rumah tangga ... - Date : Sat, 26 Jun 2010 02:06:27 GMT+00:00 |
Şampiyon fakiri Türkiye - Hürriyet Avrupa Hürriyet Avrupa--Spartak Moskova (9), CSKA Moskova (3), Lokomotiv Moskova (2), Rubin Kazan (2), -Zenit- St. -Petersburg- (1), Alania Vladikavkaz (1) UEFA klasmanında 7. sırada ... - Date : Thu, 27 May 2010 10:00:41 GMT+00:00 |
Russia place faith in Advocaat - UEFA.com UEFA.com--The Russian Football Union (RFS) have appointed former -FC Zenit St-. -Petersburg- boss Dick Advocaat as national team coach, the 62-year old taking over from ... - Date : Mon, 17 May 2010 11:54:20 GMT+00:00 |
Lads bow out in Monthey - Tottenham Football Club Tottenham Football Club--The lads came from behind twice to draw 2-2 with -Zenit St Petersburg- in their final group game - but it is the Russians who advance on goal difference. ... - Date : Fri, 21 May 2010 22:44:40 GMT+00:00 |
A Soccer Fan Club Helping to Make a Difference - St.Petersburg Times.ru St.Petersburg Times.ru--Sector 10 is one of many fan organizations devoted to -St-. -Petersburg's FC Zenit-. But it's not all about soccer. ... - Date : Mon, 26 Apr 2010 19:41:13 GMT+00:00 |
FC Zenit St. Petersburg beat FC Spartak Nalchik 3-1 - Demotix Demotix--Match of the Russian Football Premier League leaders ended with -FC Zenit St-. -Petersburg- beating FC Spartak Nalchik 3-1 due to three goals, scored by Bystrov ... - Date : Fri, 07 May 2010 04:15:13 GMT+00:00 |
Toronto FC complete signings of Cann and Usanov - Tribalfootball.com Tribalfootball.com--He has also spent time with -Zenit St Petersburg- and Skonto Riga among others. Toronto's director of soccer Mo Johnston was delighted to welcome the duo to ... - Date : Tue, 13 Apr 2010 02:12:21 GMT+00:00 |
No. | Nationality | Position | Player | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Russia | DF | Aleksandr Anyukov | |
3 | Portugal | DF | Bruno Alves | |
4 | Croatia | DF | Ivica Križanac | |
5 | Portugal | DF | Fernando Meira | |
6 | Belgium | DF | Nicolas Lombaerts | |
7 | Czech Republic | MF | Radek Šírl | |
8 | Serbia | FW | Danko Lazović | |
9 | RUS | FW | Aleksandr Bukharov | |
10 | POR | MF | [[Danny (footballer) | |
11 | Russia | FW | Aleksandr Kerzhakov | |
14 | Slovakia | DF | Tomáš Hubočan | |
15 | Russia | MF | Roman Shirokov | |
16 | Russia | GK | Vyacheslav Malafeev | |
17 | Italy | MF | Alessandro Rosina | |
18 | Russia | MF | Konstantin Zyryanov | |
19 | Belarus | FW | Sergei Kornilenko | |
20 | Russia | MF | Viktor Fayzulin | |
22 | Russia | GK | Dmitri Borodin | |
23 | Hungary | MF | Szabolcs Huszti | |
24 | Serbia | DF | Aleksandar Luković | |
25 | Russia | MF | Sergei Semak | |
27 | Russia | MF | Igor Denisov | |
30 | Belarus | GK | Yuri Zhevnov | |
34 | Russia | MF | Vladimir Bystrov | |
57 | Russia | MF | Aleksei Ionov | |
99 | Russia | FW | Maksim Kanunnikov |
No. | Nationality | Position | Player | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|
28 | Denmark | DF | [[Michael Lumb (footballer) | |
29 | France | DF | Sébastien Puygrenier | |
33 | Russia | FW | Pavel Ignatovich | |
35 | Russia | MF | Anton Sosnin | |
41 | Russia | GK | Mikhail Kerzhakov | |
42 | Finland | DF | Boris Rotenberg | |
USA | FW | Yevgeni Starikov |
No. | Nationality | Position | Player | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|
Russia | DF | Ivan Lapin | ||
Russia | DF | Pavel Mochalin |
No. | Nationality | Position | Player | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|
36 | Russia | FW | Stanislav Matyash | |
37 | Russia | DF | Aleksandr Khokhlov | |
47 | Russia | DF | Basel Abdulfattakh | |
48 | Russia | DF | Aslan Dudiyev | |
50 | Russia | DF | Igor Cheminava | |
55 | Russia | DF | Sergei Kostin | |
63 | Russia | DF | Denis Terentyev | |
64 | Russia | DF | Ilya Lebedev | |
66 | Russia | DF | Yuri Ponomarenko | |
69 | Russia | MF | Yevgeni Bashkirov | |
70 | Russia | MF | Vyacheslav Sushkin | |
71 | Russia | GK | Yegor Baburin | |
73 | Russia | FW | Stanislav Murikhin | |
74 | Russia | DF | Vladimir Malyshev | |
75 | Russia | MF | Ilya Sagdatullin | |
77 | Russia | MF | Aleksandr Petrov | |
78 | Russia | FW | Vladislav Yefimov | |
80 | Russia | MF | Maksim Batov | |
81 | Russia | GK | Aleksandr Glinskikh | |
83 | Russia | DF | Andrei Vasilyev | |
87 | Russia | MF | Aleksei Kayukov | |
88 | Russia | DF | Dmitri Telegin | |
89 | Georgia | DF | Solomon Kverkveliya | |
90 | Russia | GK | Aleksei Dugnist | |
91 | Russia | GK | Andrei Zaytsev | |
92 | Russia | MF | Nikita Bocharov | |
93 | Russia | FW | Aleksei Panfilov | |
95 | Russia | FW | Pavel Shuvalov | |
96 | Russia | MF | Roland Gigolaev | |
97 | Russia | FW | Vladislav Sirotov | |
98 | Russia | MF | Sergei Petrov |
Soviet Union Soviet Union : Spalletti Era | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Season | Div. | Pos. | Pl. | W | D | L | GS | GA | P | Domestic Cup | Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1936 | 2nd | 3 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1936 | 2nd | 6 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 12 | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1937 | 2nd | 4 | 12 | 22 | 18 | 25 | Round of 128 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1938 | 1st | 14 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 38 | 57 | 24 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1939 | 1st | 11 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 30 | 46 | 21 | Runner-up | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1940 | 1st | 10 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 37 | 42 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1944 | Winner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1945 | 1st | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 31 | 23 | Semi-final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1946 | 1st | 9 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 45 | 15 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1947 | 1st | 6 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 35 | 49 | 22 | Quarter-final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1948 | 1st | 13 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 29 | 48 | 17 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1949 | 1st | 5 | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 48 | 48 | 42 | Quarter-final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1950 | 1st | 6 | 36 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 70 | 59 | 43 | Quarter-final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1951 | 1st | 7 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 36 | 40 | 28 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1952 | 1st | 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 14 | Quarter-final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1953 | 1st | 5 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 21 | 23 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1954 | 1st | 7 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 26 | 23 | Semi-final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1955 | 1st | 8 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 36 | 18 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1956 | 1st | 9 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 27 | 43 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1957 | 1st | 10 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 41 | 15 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1958 | 1st | 4 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 41 | 32 | 26 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1959 | 1st | 8 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 29 | 38 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1960 | 1st | 15 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 47 | 37 | 33 | Round of 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1961 | 1st | 13 | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 50 | 52 | 32 | Semi-final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1962 | 1st | 11 | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 53 | 42 | 29 | Round of 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1963 | 1st | 6 | 38 | 14 | 17 | 7 | 45 | 32 | 45 | Round of 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1964 | 1st | 11 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 35 | 27 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1965 | 1st | 9 | 32 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 32 | Round of 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1966 | 1st | 16 | 36 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 35 | 54 | 28 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1967 | 1st | 19 | 36 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 63 | 21 | Round of 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1968 | 1st | 11 | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 35 | 49 | 34 | Round of 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1969 | 1st | 9 | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 21 | 34 | 21 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1970 | 1st | 14 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 30 | 40 | 27 | Quarter-final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1971 | 1st | 13 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 29 | 32 | 26 | Quarter-final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1972 | 1st | 7 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 44 | 30 | 33 | Quarter-final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1973 | 1st | 11 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 33 | 35 | 21 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1974 | 1st | 7 | 30 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 36 | 41 | 31 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1975 | 1st | 14 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 27 | 42 | 24 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1976 | 1st | 13 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1976 | 1st | 5 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 16 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1977 | 1st | 10 | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 34 | 33 | 28 | Semi-final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1978 | 1st | 10 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 31 | 46 | 26 | Quarter-final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1979 | 1st | 10 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 41 | 45 | 30 | Group stage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1980 | 1st | 3 | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 51 | 42 | 42 | Group Stage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1981 | 1st | 15 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 33 | 43 | 28 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1982 | 1st | 7 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 44 | 41 | 33 | Group stage | UC | First round | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1983 | 1st | 4 | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 42 | 32 | 40 | Semi-final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1984 | 1st | 1 | 34 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 60 | 32 | 47 | Runner-up | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1985 | 1st | 6 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 48 | 38 | 35 | Semi-final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1986 | 1st | 4 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 44 | 36 | 33 | Semi-final | ECC | Second round | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1987 | 1st | 14 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 25 | 37 | 24 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1988 | 1st | 6 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 35 | 34 | 31 | Round of 16 | UC | First round | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1989 | 1st | 16 | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 48 | 19 | Round of 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1990 | 2nd | 18 | 38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 35 | 41 | 30 | Round of 32 | UC | Second round | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1991 | 2nd | 18 | 42 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 44 | 50 | 36 | Round of 32 |
Russia Russia : | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Season | Div. | Pos. | Pl. | W | D | L | GS | GA | P | Cup | Europe | Top Scorer (League) |
Head Coach | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1992 | 1st | 16 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 39 | 45 | 28 | - | - | Russia Kulik - 13 | Russia Melnikov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1993 | 2nd, "Centre" |
2 | 38 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 87 | 33 | 58 | Round of 32 | - | Russia Kulik - 36 | Russia Melnikov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1994 | 2nd | 13 | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 44 | 49 | 40 | Round of 64 | - | Russia Kulik - 9 | Russia Melnikov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1995 | 3 | 42 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 65 | 42 | 77 | Round of 32 | - | Russia Kulik - 19 | Russia Sadyrin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1996 | 1st | 10 | 34 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 32 | 37 | 43 | Round of 32 | - | Russia Kulik - 11 | Russia Sadyrin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1997 | 8 | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 29 | 49 | Semifinal | - | Ukraine Gorshkov - 5 | Russia Byshovets | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1998 | 5 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 25 | 47 | Round of 16 | - | Russia Panov - 8 Ukraine Maksimyuk - 8 |
Russia Byshovets Russia Davydov |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1999 | 8 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 36 | 34 | 39 | Winner | - | Ukraine Popovich - 7 | Russia Davydov | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2000 | 7 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 38 | 26 | 47 | Round of 32 | UC IC |
1st Round Runner-Up |
Ukraine Popovich - 10 | Russia Davydov Russia Morozov |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2001 | 3 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 35 | 56 | Round of 32 | - | Ukraine Popovich - 7 | Russia Morozov | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2002 | 10 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 36 | 42 | 33 | Runner-Up | - | Russia Kerzhakov - 14 | Russia Morozov Russia Biryukov Russia Rappoport |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2003 | 2 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 48 | 32 | 56 | Round of 16 | UC | 1st Round | Russia Kerzhakov - 13 | Czech Petržela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2004 | 4 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 55 | 37 | 56 | Round of 16 | - | Russia Kerzhakov - 18 | Czech Petržela | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2005 | 6 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 45 | 26 | 49 | Semifinals | UC | Group Stage | Russia Arshavin - 9 | Czech Petržela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2006 | 4 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 42 | 30 | 50 | Semifinals | UC | Quarterfinals | Russia Arshavin - 7 | Czech Petržela Czech Borovička Netherlands Advocaat |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2007 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 53 | 32 | 61 | Quarterfinals | - | Russia Pogrebnyak - 11 | Netherlands Advocaat | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2008 | 5 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 59 | 37 | 48 | Quarterfinals | UC | Winner | Turkey Tekke - 8 | Netherlands Advocaat | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2009 | 3 | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 48 | 27 | 54 | Round of 32 | UCL UC |
Group Stage Round of 16 |
Turkey Tekke - 8 | Netherlands Advocaat Russia Davydov |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2010 | TBD | Winner | EL | 1st Round | TBD | Italy Spalletti |
Board : | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Role | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Aleksandr Dyukov | President | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Maxim Mitrofanov | General Director | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Igor Korneev | Sport Director | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Dmitri Mankin | Vice-General Director (Commercial Director) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Ilya Gerkus | Vice-General Director | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Rosteslav Leontiev | Vice-General Director | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Zhanna Dembo | Vice-General Director | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Yury A.Fedotov | Vice-General Director (Security) |
1-st Team : | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Role | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Italy Luciano Spalletti | Head Coach | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Italy Daniele Baldini | Assistant Coach | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Italy Marco Domenichini | Assistant Coach | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Italy Alberto Bartali | Fitness Coach | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Igor Simutenkov | Coach | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Nikolai Vorobyov | Coach | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Mikhail Biryukov | Goalkeeper Coach | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Vladislav Radimov | Team Director | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Yuri Gusakov | Administrator | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Sergey Pukhov | Chief Doctor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Mikhail Grishin | Doctor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Valeri Redkoborodov | Doctor-Masseur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Alexander Ryazancev | Masseur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Sergey Kolesnikov | Masseur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Alexey Andreev | Video Operator |
U-21 Team : | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Role | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Anatoli Davydov | Head Coach | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Nikolay Larionov | Coach | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ukraine Olexandr Gorshkov | Coach | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Yuri Okroshidze | Goalkeeper Coach | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Sergey Sigaev | Doctor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Andrey Tsvetkov | Doctor-Masseur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Viktor Kulakov | Masseur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Alexandr Savonenko | Video Operator |
U-21 Team : | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Years | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Pyotr Filippov | 1936-37, 1940 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Mikhail Yudenich | 1938-39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Konstantin Egorov | 1938-39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Konstantin Lemeshev | 1941-45, 1948-50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Mikhail Butusov | 1946 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Ivan Talanov | 1946-48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Georgiy Lasin | 1950-51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Vladimir Lemeshev | 1952-54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Nikolay Lyukshinov | 1954-55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Arkadiy Alov | 1956-57, 1967 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Georgiy Zharkov | 1957-60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Gennadiy Bondarenko | 1960 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Evgeniy Eliseev | 1961-64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Valentin Fedorov | 1964-66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Artem Falyan | 1968-70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Yevgeniy Goryanskiy | 1970-72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR German Zonin | 1973-77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Yuri Morozov | 1977-82, 1991, 2000-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Pavel Sadyrin | 1983-87, 1995-96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Vladimir Golubev | 1987, 1989 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Stanislav Zavidonov | 1988-89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Anatoliy Kon'kov | 1990 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USSR Vyacheslav Bulavin | 1990 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Vyacheslav Melnikov | 1992-94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Anatoliy Byshovets | 1997-98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Anatoli Davydov | 1998-00, 2009 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Mikhail Biryukov | 2002 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russia Boris Rappoport | 2002 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Czech Republic Vlastimil Petržela | 2003-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Holland Dick Advocaat | 2006-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Italy Luciano Spalletti | 2009- |
U-21 Team : | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cup | Players | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finland 1952 Summer Olympics | USSR Leonid Ivanov USSR Fridrikh Maryutin |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sweden 1958 FIFA World Cup | USSR Aleksandr Ivanov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
England 1966 FIFA World Cup | USSR Vasiliy Danilov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mexico 1986 FIFA World Cup | USSR Nikolay Larionov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FRG UEFA Euro 1988 | USSR Sergey Dmitriev | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
South Korea Japan 2002 FIFA World Cup | Russia Aleksandr Kerzhakov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Portugal UEFA Euro 2004 | Russia Vladimir Bystrov Russia Aleksandr Kerzhakov Russia Vyacheslav Malafeev Russia Vladislav Radimov Czech Pavel Mares |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Germany 2006 FIFA World Cup | Czech Pavel Mares | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
IndonesiaMalaysia 2007 AFC Asian Cup ThailandVietnam |
South Korea Kim Dong-Jin South Korea Lee Ho |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Austria Switzerland UEFA Euro 2008 | Russia Aleksandr Anyukov Russia Andrei Arshavin Russia Vyacheslav Malafeev Russia Roman Shirokov Russia Konstantin Zyryanov |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
China 2008 Summer Olympics | South Korea Kim Dong-Jin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
South Africa 2010 FIFA World Cup | Portugal Danny Serbia Danko Lazovic |
Champions | Internazionale | |
Runners-up | Bayern Munich | |
Eliminated in the semi-finals | Lyon, Barcelona | |
Eliminated in the quarter-finals | Arsenal, Bordeaux, CSKA Moscow, Manchester United | |
Eliminated in the round of 16 | Fiorentina, Milan, Real Madrid, Porto, Chelsea, Sevilla, Olympiacos, Stuttgart | |
Eliminated in the group stage | APOEL, Atlético Madrid, AZ, Beşiktaş, Debrecen, Dynamo Kyiv, Juventus, Liverpool, Maccabi Haifa, Marseille, Rangers, Rubin Kazan, Standard Liège, Unirea Urziceni, Wolfsburg, Zürich | |
Eliminated in the play-off round | Champions: Copenhagen, Levski Sofia, Red Bull Salzburg, Sheriff Tiraspol, Ventspils Non-champions: Anderlecht, Celtic, Panathinaikos, Sporting, Timişoara | |
Eliminated in the third qualifying round | Champions: Aktobe, Baku, BATE, Dinamo Zagreb, Levadia, Maribor, Partizan, Stabæk, Slavia Prague, Slovan Bratislava Non-champions: Dynamo Moscow, Shakhtar Donetsk, Sivasspor, Sparta Prague, Twente | |
Eliminated in the second qualifying round | Bohemians, EB/Streymur, Ekranas, F91 Dudelange, FH, Glentoran, Inter Turku, Kalmar, Makedonija Skopje, Mogren, Pyunik, Rhyl, UE Sant Julià, Tirana, Wisła Kraków, WIT Georgia, Zrinjski | |
Eliminated in the first qualifying round | Hibernians, Tre Fiori |