Home | Football League | Belgian Second Division
|
|
Belgian Second Division
| Home | Football League | Belgian Second Division
|
Members for 2010-11 : | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Club | Municipality | Province | Finishing position last season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Antwerp F.C. | Antwerp | Antwerp | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Boussu Dour Borinage | Boussu | Hainaut | 5th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K.S.K. Heist | Heist-op-den-Berg | Antwerp | 1st of third division A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F.C. Molenbeek Brussels Strombeek | Molenbeek-Saint-Jean | Brussels | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R.A.E.C. Mons | Mons | Hainaut | 3rd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K.V. Oostende | Ostend | West Flanders | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Leuven | Flemish Brabant | 9th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K.V. Red Star Waasland-Beveren | Beveren | East Flanders | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K.S.V. Roeselare | Roeselare | West Flanders | 15th of first division | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Rupel Boom F.C. | Boom | Antwerp | 2nd of third division A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Standaard Wetteren | Wetteren | East Flanders | 10th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K.V.K. Tienen | Tienen | Flemish Brabant | 12th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R.F.C. Tournai | Tournai | Hainaut | 11th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F.C. Tubize | Tubize | Walloon Brabant | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K.F.C. Turnhout | Turnhout | Antwerp | 16th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K.V.S.K. United Overpelt-Lommel | Lommel | Limburg | 2nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F.C. Verbroedering Dender E.H. | Denderleeuw | East Flanders | 13th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C.S. Visé | Visé | Liège | 1st of third division B |
Past winners : | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Season | Winner | Runner-Up | Playoff Winner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2005-06 | R.A.E.C. Mons | K.V.S.K. United Overpelt-Lommel | Lierse S.K. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2006-07 | F.C. Verbroedering Dender E.H. | Y.R. K.V. Mechelen | Y.R. K.V. Mechelen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2007-08 | K.V. Kortrijk | A.F.C. Tubize | A.F.C. Tubize | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2008-09 | K. Sint-Truidense V.V. | Lierse S.K. | K.S.V. Roeselare | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2009-10 | Lierse S.K. | K.V.S.K. United Overpelt-Lommel | K.A.S. Eupen |
Antwerp * Boussu Dour * FC Brussels * Dender * Heist * OH Leuven * Lommel * Mons * KV Oostende * Roeselare * Rupel Boom * Tienen * Tournai * Tubize * Turnhout * Visé * Waasland * Wetteren |
Overview | Football Association, League system, Clubs, Venues, Referees | |
International | National team, U-21, Youth, Women | |
League competitions | men: First Division, Second division, Third division (A, B), Promotion (A, B, C, D), women: Eerste Klasse | |
Cup competitions | men: Belgian Cup, Belgian Supercup , women: Belgian Women's Cup | |
Awards | Golden Shoe, Professional football awards |
Albania, Andorra, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina (Federation and Republika Srpska), Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, England, Estonia, Faroe Islands, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Republic of Ireland, Israel, Italy, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Rep. of Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Montenegro, Netherlands, Northern Ireland, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, San Marino (defunct), Scotland, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine, Wales (North and South) |